HSC / De Legibus Open 2019

Participants

 

Participants on June 28th

 

  Country Name FIDE KNSB Other Club
 1 Netherlands IM Thomas Beerdsen 2488 2483   MuConsult Apeldoorn
 2 Belgium GM Alexandre Dgebuadze 2485 2469   Wirtzfeld
 3 Netherlands IM Max Warmerdam 2475 2469   Schaakstad Apeldoorn
 4 Netherlands FM Roger Meng 2449 2459   Charlois Europoort
 5 Netherlands IM Jan van de Mortel 2416 2407    
 6 Netherlands FM Mark Haast 2392 2372   SG KiNG
 7 Netherlands FM Luuk Baselmans 2275 2329   De Stukkenjagers
 8 Netherlands Robin Lecomte 2231 2224   Charlois Europoort
 9 Netherlands CM Remco Sprangers 2208 2268   Waalwijk
10 Netherlands Hugo Faber 2068 2017   HSC
11 Netherlands Wilbert Kocken 2066 2104   De Drie Torens
12 Netherlands Sam Baselmans 2064 2031   De Stukkenjagers
13 Netherlands Stefan Hess 2063 1961   SV Oisterwijk
14 Netherlands Rudy Simons 2029 1997   WLC
15 Netherlands Sjoerd van Roon 2020 2104   De Stukkenjagers
16 Netherlands Albert de Wit 2012      
17 Netherlands Paul van Zon 1994 1935   EVS
18 Netherlands Rudolf Kat 1980 1960   De Stukkenjagers
19 Netherlands Pim Blijlevens 1972 1947   HSC
20 Netherlands Marcel Winkels 1967 1960   Voerendaal
21 Netherlands Nico Vissers 1962 1570   HSC
22 Netherlands Pascal Boudewijns   1946   HSC
23 Netherlands Danniël van Boxtel   1890   HSC
24 Netherlands Rick van Loy 1878 1932   SV Oisterwijk
25 Netherlands Jan Broekhuis 1859 1937   Gardé
26 Netherlands Saul de Jongh 1838 1761    
27 Belgium Marc Moors 1829     Schaakkring Deurne
28 Netherlands Roland Robinson   1807   HSC
29 Netherlands Morris Schobben   1734   EVS
30 Belgium Marc van Stiphout 1684     Pelter Pion Overpelt
31 Netherlands Ivan Ponomareva   1669   Eindhoven
32 Netherlands Rob Bakels   1637   HSC
33 Netherlands Wilfried van de Kimmenade   1623   HSC
34 Netherlands Paul Koks 1617 1621   Haagse SV
35 Netherlands Frans Deckers   1608   De Oude Toren
36 Netherlands Ike Tjin A Lien 1594 1603   Voorschoten
37 Netherlands Jos Rongen 1591 1551   SV Bergen
38 Netherlands Jan Vossen   1576   JSC De Pionier
39 Netherlands Jan Arts   1558   De Kentering
40 Netherlands Ton Hageman   1547   HSC
41 Netherlands Hans Voogt   1537   HSC
42 Netherlands David ter Weele 1499 1497    
43 Netherlands Paul Sanders   1494   HSC
44 Netherlands Gachatur Kazarjan   1484   HSC
45 Netherlands Valentijn van Warmerdam     1476 Eindhoven
46 Netherlands Danny Oppers 1433 1331   ODI
47 Belgium Luca Boatca 1365     Houthalen-Oost
48 Netherlands Quinten van Asseldonk   1361   ODI
49 Netherlands Henk Strik   1337   ODI
50 Netherlands Millo Labriaire   1308   HSC
51 Netherlands Fazeel Hoosein   1213   ODI
52 Belgium Matei Govoreanu 1179     Rokade Westerlo
53 Netherlands Alexander van 't Hoff   1079   BSV
54 Netherlands Ryan Busa     1052 VAS
55 Belgium Linda Schouteden     1017 Dilsen
56 Netherlands Ersin Genc       HSC
57 Netherlands Arjan Heijligers       HSC
58 Netherlands Dimitry Korolev        
59 Netherlands Wesley Prijs       HSC
60 Netherlands Jim Stada       Sissa Oirschot
61 Netherlands Adam Yilmaz       Eindhoven

 

Head sponsor

Co-sponsor

Playing venue